Organizational structure

RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT

Maple products and procedures

Saint-Hyacinthe
Saint-Norbert

RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT

Exploitation of the resource and its equipment

Pohénégamook
Saint-Norbert

TRANSFER & DISSEMINATION OF KNOWLEDGE

Pohénégamook
Saint-Norbert

ANALYTICAL SERVICES

Saint-Hyacinthe

President

Mrs Brigitte Dumont

Centre ACER

Vice-President

Mr - -

Vacancy - Independant administrator no. 3

Centre ACER

Treasurer

Mr Norman Houle

Centre ACER

Secretary

Mrs Geneviève Clermont

General Manager
Centre ACER
Phone: 819 369-4000, ext. 401
 


Administrateurs

Mr Luc Goulet

Producteurs et productrices acéricoles du Québec
Phone: 418 983-3773

Mrs Marie-Pier P-Séguin

Conseil de l’industrie de l’érable
Phone: 450 349-1521
 


Autres membres

Mr Sylvain Bilodeau

L.S. Bilodeau inc.
Phone: 418 484-2013

Mr Yan Bouchard

The Maple Treat Corporation Div.
Phone: 418 853-6265

Mr Philippe Breton

Les Équipements Lapierre inc.
Phone: 819 548-5454

Mr Jean-Marie Chabot

Les Équipements d’érablière CDL Inc.
Phone: 418 883-5158

Mr Christian Denis

Agro-Bio Contrôle
Phone: 450 253-2476

Mrs Virgine Deshaies-Morin

Citadelle, Maple syrup producer's Cooperative 
Phone: 819 362-3241

Mr Martin Désilets

Dominion & Grimm inc.
Phone: 514 351-3000

Mrs Cynthia Dubé

Prestige Maple Products inc.

Tél.: 418.899.2077

Mr Serge Dubois

Appalaches Nature inc.

Phone : 418.423.1143

Mrs Marie-Myriam Dumais-Synnott

Créneau Acéricole
Phone: 418 499-2221

Mr Yves Fournier

Centre de Développement Bioalimentaire du Québec (CDBQ)
Tél.: 418 856-3141

Mrs Isabelle Lapointe

Producteurs et productrices acéricoles du Québec
Phone: 450 679-7021

 

Mrs Andréanne Ouellet

Club d'encadrement technique en
acériculture de l'Est

Phone: 418 499-2222

Mrs Audrey Poirier-Lemay

Groupe BMR inc. - Agrizone
Phone: 450.868.2258

Mr Vincent Poisson

Club acéricole du Sud du Québec
Phone: 819 583-0257

Mr Nicolas St-Pierre

H2O Innovation

Phone : 450.868.2258

Mr Léandre Vachon

DSD STARS
Tél. : 418 338-3507